Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2846,391
ShkoderAlbania 8,3905,214
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2305,114
SaltaArgentina 9,2155,726
San AntonioArgentina 10,8496,742
San LuisArgentina 10,0396,239
San RafaelArgentina 10,1016,277
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4526,495
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5595,940
SarmientoArgentina 11,2116,967
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7928,571
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7848,565
SalzburgAustria 7,5764,708
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4625,880
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5605,941
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6723,524
SaveBenin 10,5066,528
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6015,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1775,081
SalvadorBrazil 9,5155,912
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2216,351
SantaremBrazil 7,5464,689
SantosBrazil 10,0546,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7886,082
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1035,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9705,574
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2726,383
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0326,234
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1965,093
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9476,181
São PauloBrazil 9,9976,212
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7566,062
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4804,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1785,704
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3615,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7556,062
SobralBrazil 8,5575,317
SoureBrazil 7,7604,822
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9595,567
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6066,591
SurubimBrazil 9,2315,736
SadovoBulgaria 8,6205,357
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6065,348
SofiaBulgaria 8,5065,286
SiemreapCambodia 12,3977,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3982,111
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 447278
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9131,810
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8791,168
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 240149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,544960
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5691,597
Scott, SkCanada 360223
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6971,676
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1151,936
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4971,551
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6881,671
Simcoe, OnCanada 852529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 907564
Slave Lake, AbCanada 866538
Smithers, BcCanada 1,588987
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2842,041
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0061,868
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 214133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 223139
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2842,041
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5054,664
SalCape Verde 8,0004,971
SantiagoChile 9,9126,159
SewellChile 9,9836,203
ShanghaiChina 9,8676,132
ShantouChina 10,8556,746
ShenyangChina 8,7495,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6962,918
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1763,217
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8833,035
SibenikCroatia 8,0745,017
SplitCroatia 8,1195,045
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9964,347
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6904,157
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5952,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6712,902
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5822,848
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6922,915
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5612,834
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6552,893
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5912,853
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7702,964
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6442,886
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5582,832
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5182,808
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6992,920
San GabrielEcuador 6,0943,787
SalloumEgypt 9,6556,000
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8966,149
SohagEgypt 10,4396,487
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3266,417
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3162,682
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1827,570
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2993,915
StrasbourgFrance 7,2624,512
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1334,433
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8484,255
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0915,649
SchleswigGermany 6,8454,254
StuttgartGermany 7,3164,546
SamosGreece 9,1335,675
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9065,534
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2255,732
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4612,151
SiguiriGuinea 9,4145,850
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2142,619
SzegedHungary 8,0284,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7864,838
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7302,940
SagarIndia 11,7487,301
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6176,598
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9627,433
SemnanIran 10,2126,346
ShahroudIran 10,1536,309
ShirazIran 10,8466,740
ShannonIreland 6,1083,796
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6744,769
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2615,133
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5495,312
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7604,822
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9834,961
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5005,282
SigonellaItaly 8,6045,347
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1876,330
SagaJapan 9,2605,754
SaigoJapan 8,8365,491
SakaiJapan 8,9025,531
SakataJapan 8,2595,132
SapporoJapan 7,8184,858
SaseboJapan 9,2975,777
SendaiJapan 8,2635,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1765,702
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1655,695
ShinjoJapan 8,2495,126
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9675,572
ShirakawaJapan 8,3995,219
ShizuokaJapan 8,6895,399
SumotoJapan 8,9295,549
SuttsuJapan 7,8964,907
SuwaJapan 8,6075,349
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6856,018
SavannakhetLaos 12,0347,478
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2534,507
SiluteLithuania 7,2414,500
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4965,280
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4009,570
SalimaMalawi 14,5329,030
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5337,788
SibuMalaysia 13,1998,202
SanMali 9,5495,934
SegouMali 9,4535,874
SikassoMali 9,6626,004
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9839,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9042,426
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0045,595
SainshandMongolia 8,8965,528
SafiMorocco 7,6564,758
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8344,868
SittweMyanmar 11,9817,445
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3303,933
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1603,206
SaiqOman 11,6587,245
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2297,600
SurOman 11,7527,303
SialkotPakistan 10,7936,707
SibbiPakistan 11,0916,892
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7636,067
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8654,887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7577,306
SandomierzPoland 7,6814,773
SniezkaPoland 7,4364,621
SuwalkiPoland 7,4074,603
SzczecinPoland 7,1544,446
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2934,532
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2493,883
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9273,062
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,30110,130
Satu MareRomania 7,9974,970
SibiuRomania 8,2365,118
SulinaRomania 8,5165,292
SadrinskRussia 8,1245,048
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0904,406
SalekhardRussia 6,9894,343
SaratovRussia 8,3435,184
SejmcanRussia 5,7353,564
SelagoncyRussia 6,6274,118
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9504,319
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5504,692
SmolenskRussia 7,6494,753
SociRussia 9,0095,598
SortovalaRussia 6,9334,309
SuntarRussia 6,9514,319
SurgutRussia 7,5954,720
SverdlovskRussia 8,0114,978
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3604,574
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1393,194
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4677,126
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6009,072
SingaporeSingapore 13,6458,479
SliacSlovakia 7,7674,826
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0055,596
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8735,514
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1854,465
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1944,470
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0814,400
SevilleSpain 7,4474,628
SennarSudan 11,8267,349
ShambatSudan 11,5647,186
ShendiSudan 11,5037,148
StenseleSweden 6,2413,878
StockholmSweden 6,7634,202
StorlienSweden 6,2233,867
SundsvallSweden 6,4664,018
SantisSwitzerland 7,4544,632
SongeaTanzania 14,3028,887
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9887,450
SongkhlaThailand 13,1628,179
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4037,707
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0028,080
SurinThailand 12,2517,613
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1666,317
SokodeTogo 10,3336,421
SfaxTunisia 8,6285,362
SousseTunisia 8,5275,299
SamsunTurkey 9,1335,676
SiirtTurkey 9,6636,004
SivasTurkey 9,3145,788
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2466,367
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4474,006
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8563,639
SarataUkraine 8,4275,237
SarnyUkraine 7,8074,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7165,416
SumyUkraine 8,1155,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3677,064
SaltoUruguay 10,1946,335
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8731,164
Safford, AzUsa 1,9871,235
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5231,568
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1411,952
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7171,067
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,169726
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,076668
Salem, InUsa 1,9371,204
Salem, OrUsa 1,499932
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,213754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1481,335
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3811,480
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2191,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0001,243
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9283,062
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1641,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 936582
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2121,374
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1471,334
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5061,557
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,551964
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8021,741
Scott City, KsUsa 1,413878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 956594
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9371,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,323822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,326824
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,253779
Selma, AlUsa 2,5131,562
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Seymour, InUsa 1,9371,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0781,291
Sheridan, WyUsa 653406
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1881,360
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,095680
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 969602
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7091,062
Southport, NcUsa 2,8301,758
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8051,122
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2461,395
Spickard, MoUsa 1,416880
Spokane, WaUsa 987613
Spooner, WiUsa 1,076669
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6581,030
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7191,068
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1982,609
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 956594
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7171,067
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,279795
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5781,602
State College, PaUsa 2,3271,446
State University, MsUsa 2,3241,444
State University, NmUsa 2,0591,279
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4331,512
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,119695
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,522946
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9131,189
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,127700
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6511,647
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7831,729
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,235768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,566973
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,244773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3041,432
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9676,193
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5903,474
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8423,631
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5094,045
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9604,946
SocotraYemen 12,6987,891
SenangaZambia 14,0288,717
SerenjeZambia 14,2208,836
SeshekeZambia 14,2158,834
SolweziZambia 13,8848,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -