Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5076,529
BustAfghanistan 10,8356,733
BatnaAlgeria 8,2975,156
BecharAlgeria 8,1605,070
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1435,060
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2815,146
BiskraAlgeria 8,3475,187
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9945,589
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1668,182
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3248,280
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3238,279
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4658,367
ByrdAntarctica 14,5369,033
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7486,679
BarilocheArgentina 10,6936,644
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4826,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8638,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1558,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
BrestBelarus 7,6224,737
BrusselsBelgium 6,9184,299
Belize CityBelize 3,9382,447
BeninBenin 10,6486,617
BohiconBenin 10,5556,559
BermudaBermuda 3,8272,378
BageBrazil 10,3606,438
BambuiBrazil 9,7056,031
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9486,182
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9515,562
BarcelosBrazil 6,9484,318
BarraBrazil 9,0485,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4055,223
BarreirasBrazil 9,0345,614
BelémBrazil 7,8334,868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8176,100
BelterraBrazil 7,5524,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8075,473
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2826,390
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2335,737
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1995,716
BrevesBrazil 7,7304,803
BurgasBulgaria 8,6885,399
BurundiBurundi 13,2428,229
BatouriCameroon 11,6057,212
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4271,508
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,209751
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6221,008
Banff, AbCanada 769478
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9161,191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3492,081
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 581361
Bissett, MbCanada 634394
Blue River, BcCanada 1,033642
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0841,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Brandon, MbCanada 341212
Broadview, SkCanada 14992
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6351,016
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3312,691
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,503934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0511,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8727,377
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5757,193
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1736,943
BeijingChina 9,2035,719
BarranquillaColombia 5,1753,216
Benito SalasColombia 5,9533,699
BogotáColombia 5,8273,621
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6184,734
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3927,700
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4437,732
BaniDominican Republic 4,6892,914
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6532,891
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6842,911
BahariyaEgypt 10,1396,300
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1626,315
BiarritzFrance 7,2094,480
BordeauxFrance 7,1454,440
BrestFrance 6,6604,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7405,431
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7385,430
BitamGabon 11,6347,230
BanjulGambia 8,7255,422
BerlinGermany 7,1804,462
BrockenGermany 7,1224,426
BokeGuinea 9,0625,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9295,549
BudapestHungary 7,8664,888
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8804,897
BangaloreIndia 12,9628,055
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6447,857
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0887,512
BikanerIndia 11,2917,017
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2968,262
BabolsarIran 10,0736,259
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1816,948
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9186,163
Bandar LengehIran 11,2236,974
BirjandIran 10,6186,598
BushehrIran 10,8626,750
BaghdadIraq 10,2236,352
BasraIraq 10,6096,592
BelmulletIreland 5,9463,695
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1353,812
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3525,190
BergamoItaly 7,6084,728
BolognaItaly 7,7854,838
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6174,733
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4535,253
BrindisiItaly 8,4525,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1476,306
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0176,225
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1925,712
BeirutLebanon 9,8636,129
BenghaziLibya 9,3675,821
BirzaiLithuania 7,2784,523
BitolaMacedonia 8,5705,326
BlantyreMalawi 14,7349,156
BvumbweMalawi 14,7619,173
BintuluMalaysia 13,0548,112
BamakoMali 9,3915,836
Bko-SMali 9,4045,844
BougounMali 9,5315,923
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0805,021
BaitagMongolia 9,1685,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7405,431
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5865,336
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6195,356
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7445,433
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0045,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5415,308
BulganMongolia 8,6585,380
BhamawMyanmar 11,4347,105
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9128,023
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7267,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6782,907
BilmaNiger 10,2146,347
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1796,325
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5143,427
BergenNorway 6,2003,852
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2023,854
BjornoyaNorway 5,5113,425
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9753,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0523,761
BadinPakistan 11,6447,236
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0756,882
BalakotPakistan 10,5826,576
BarkhanPakistan 11,0676,877
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1573,205
BascoPhilippines 10,9066,777
BialystokPoland 7,5114,667
BejaPortugal 7,2794,523
BragancaPortugal 7,0464,379
BistritaRomania 8,1235,048
BucharestRomania 8,4385,243
BajkitRussia 7,4114,605
BarabinskRussia 8,2495,126
BarnaulRussia 8,4405,245
BerezovoRussia 7,2674,516
BiserRussia 7,8084,852
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7764,832
BogdarinRussia 7,8234,861
BogucanyRussia 7,7494,815
BomnakRussia 7,3124,544
BorRussia 7,4914,655
BorzjaRussia 8,1445,061
BratskRussia 7,9024,910
BelgradeSerbia 8,1795,083
BoSierra Leone 9,5315,923
BontheSierra Leone 9,5155,913
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7264,801
BerberaSomalia 12,6387,854
BusanSouth Korea 9,1465,684
BadajozSpain 7,2724,519
BarcelonaSpain 7,5874,715
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1814,463
BabanusaSudan 11,7517,303
BaselSwitzerland 7,3444,564
BernSwitzerland 7,3944,595
BangkokThailand 12,4697,749
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4477,735
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1417,545
BizerteTunisia 8,3545,191
BalikesirTurkey 8,9875,585
BursaTurkey 8,9775,579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1426,302
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0393,753
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1083,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1063,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4894,033
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6144,110
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6974,162
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0301,262
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5171,564
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4672,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4662,154
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1821,356
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,205749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3311,449
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7271,695
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5181,565
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,349838
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6382,261
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5461,582
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1541,960
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8241,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6281,012
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 590366
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3661,470
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3761,477
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 498310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4191,503
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6901,672
Blaine, WaUsa 1,307812
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7061,681
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6531,649
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,159720
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1851,358
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5561,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7031,680
Bowler, WiUsa 1,315817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1061,308
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6631,033
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3571,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6281,633
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0431,269
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3591,466
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1721,349
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,453903
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,109689
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3791,478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7961,737
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,566973
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0551,277
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9871,234
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1331,326
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4001,492
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,500932
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4411,517
Burns, OregonUsa 1,327824
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1276,293
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7803,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5313,437
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7219,148
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7339,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -