Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5015,904
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2165,105
DavisAntarctica 17,99311,181
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6388,475
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4748,373
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3229,521
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8448,603
DhakaBangladesh 11,6477,237
D’UccleBelgium 6,9184,299
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6816,016
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5985,343
DouradosBrazil 9,4435,868
DoualaCameroon 11,3477,051
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2852,041
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 333207
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,189739
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8481,148
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3362,073
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7031,680
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3071,434
Dryden, OnCanada 851529
DuianChina 10,1166,286
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2745,142
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4497,736
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4872,789
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6132,867
DabaaEgypt 9,8526,122
DakhlaEgypt 10,4216,476
DijonFrance 7,2454,502
DresdenGermany 7,3174,547
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5022,797
DebrecenHungary 7,9764,956
DalatangiIceland 5,1113,176
DaltonganjIndia 11,6887,263
DarbhangaIndia 11,4347,105
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1416,923
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1376,921
DumkaIndia 11,6267,225
DwarkaIndia 11,8977,393
DezfulIran 10,4466,491
DublinIreland 6,1933,848
DecimomannuItaly 8,1255,049
DobbiacoItaly 7,6354,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1366,299
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0306,233
DagorettiKenya 13,4578,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3654,577
DedzaMalawi 14,5669,051
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1885,710
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2945,154
DaweiMyanmar 12,5007,768
De BiltNetherlands 6,8514,257
De KooyNetherlands 6,7654,204
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7614,201
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6767,877
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1668,182
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4628,365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4448,355
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3803,965
DalbandinPakistan 11,1306,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8596,748
DirPakistan 10,4876,517
DroshPakistan 10,4466,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4147,093
DohaQatar 11,2807,010
DorohoiRomania 8,1165,044
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2273,870
DudinkaRussia 6,6614,139
DzardzanRussia 6,1763,838
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1346,919
DakarSenegal 8,5525,314
DaruSierra Leone 9,5935,961
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7019,757
DamazinSudan 12,0397,481
DongolaSudan 11,1186,909
DamascusSyria 9,9426,178
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9426,178
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8756,136
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0966,274
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1318,781
DjerbaTunisia 8,7355,428
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6115,972
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0413,754
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2293,871
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3505,189
DonetskUkraine 8,4895,275
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3727,067
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4341,512
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4491,522
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0581,279
Danville, IlUsa 1,7391,081
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6781,664
Davenport, WaUsa 1,029639
David City, NeUsa 1,175730
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9831,233
Dayton, WaUsa 1,082672
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6571,651
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8351,141
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6821,045
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3631,468
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0441,270
Delphine, InUsa 1,7191,068
Denton, MdUsa 2,5741,600
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,186737
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,303809
Deseret, UtUsa 1,430888
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 762474
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8651,159
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1121,313
Dillon, MtUsa 867539
Dixon, IlUsa 1,463909
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,457906
Dover, DeUsa 2,5741,600
Dover, TnUsa 2,0881,297
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1221,319
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,390864
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 999621
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8551,153
Durham, NhUsa 2,6701,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9184,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -