Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6506,618
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6546,620
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4465,248
General PicoArgentina 10,3836,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3206,413
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7036,651
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1418,787
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9479,910
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7189,146
GrazAustria 7,7594,821
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5375,926
GomelBelarus 7,8454,875
GrodnoBelarus 7,4964,658
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2725,762
GoianiaBrazil 9,2075,722
GoiasBrazil 9,0875,647
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8356,112
GrajauBrazil 8,3595,194
GuairaBrazil 9,6515,997
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6985,405
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7866,081
GarouaCameroon 11,0996,897
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5382,199
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 931578
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,380858
Golden, BcCanada 868539
Goose, NfCanada 3,0051,868
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7081,061
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,089677
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9981,863
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1031,928
GanzhouChina 10,6776,635
GuangzhouChina 11,0096,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5672,838
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3063,919
GonderEthiopia 12,1057,522
GourdonFrance 7,2634,513
GrenobleFrance 7,4544,632
GeisenheimGermany 7,1554,447
GorlitzGermany 7,3654,576
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5834,712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1822,599
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4754,024
GoaIndia 12,6847,882
GuwahatiIndia 11,3567,057
GelaItaly 8,6005,344
GenoaItaly 7,6754,769
GhediItaly 7,6584,759
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3945,216
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2305,114
GrossetoItaly 7,9314,928
GrottaglieItaly 8,4395,244
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9834,961
GuidoniaItaly 8,0805,021
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0946,273
GifuJapan 8,7365,429
GaoMali 9,6155,975
GuamMariana Islands 10,2486,368
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3102,057
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2862,042
GuaymasMexico 2,5581,590
GaluutMongolia 8,9555,565
GemertNetherlands 6,9194,300
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9118,023
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
GayaNiger 10,2316,358
GardermoenNorway 6,4374,000
GeiloNorway 6,3033,916
GdanskPoland 7,2244,489
GalatiRomania 8,4205,232
Gor’KijRussia 7,8054,850
GorznyjRussia 9,2105,723
GridinoRussia 6,6274,118
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1128,148
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2518,234
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5734,706
GijonSpain 6,9724,332
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6667,249
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8627,371
GoteborgSweden 6,6794,151
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6704,145
GothenburgSweden 6,6804,151
GunnarnSweden 6,2633,892
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3834,588
GabesTunisia 8,6715,388
GafsaTunisia 8,5535,315
GiresunTurkey 9,2405,742
GoztepeTurkey 8,9105,537
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0206,226
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1093,797
GajvoronUkraine 8,2055,099
GeniceskUkraine 8,5905,338
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3701,473
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3662,092
Galva, IlUsa 1,527949
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Geneva, NeUsa 1,169726
Genoa, NeUsa 1,169726
Glasgow, MtUsa 285177
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2611,405
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4321,511
Golconda, NvUsa 1,417880
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7171,688
Goodland, KsUsa 1,253778
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,109689
Grafton, NdUsa 619385
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,163723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,294804
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6781,043
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6871,048
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7591,093
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 589366
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,404873
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8581,154
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3701,473
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5381,577
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1061,308
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2381,391
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9191,192
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1691,348
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5021,555
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5661,595
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Groton, CtUsa 2,7171,688
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7711,722
GuanareVenezuela 5,6113,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,7333,562
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8733,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -