Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4564,633
LuandaAngola 12,7217,905
LuenaAngola 13,4278,344
La PlataArgentina 10,5456,553
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9315,550
La RiojaArgentina 9,6255,981
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2406,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6147,217
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4115,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5979,071
LavertonAustralia 14,5149,019
LearmonthAustralia 15,4259,585
LongreachAustralia 13,4668,368
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4658,368
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Low HeadAustralia 14,5929,068
LinzAustria 7,5914,717
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9513,698
LerwickUk 5,9513,698
La PazBolivia 8,2545,129
LavrasBrazil 9,8766,137
LencoisBrazil 9,2945,775
LinharesBrazil 9,9976,212
LondrinaBrazil 9,7406,053
LomBulgaria 8,3895,213
La Ronge, SkCanada 526327
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,466911
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0621,281
Langara, BcCanada 1,9611,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,181734
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 585363
London, OnCanada 1,9611,219
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5861,607
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 753468
Lytton, BcCanada 1,198745
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6064,726
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5225,917
LanzhouChina 9,9946,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9736,819
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9943,725
LimonCosta Rica 4,9183,056
LarnacaCyprus 9,6856,018
LimassolCyprus 9,6816,016
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9078,642
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2588,239
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6584,138
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7532,954
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7122,928
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5042,799
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0953,787
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5284,057
LuxorEgypt 10,5726,570
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2852,663
Laucala BayFiji 10,6646,626
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9284,305
Le MansFrance 6,9424,314
LilleFrance 6,8764,273
LyonFrance 7,3674,578
LambarnGabon 11,8017,333
LastourvilleGabon 11,9777,442
LibrevilleGabon 11,6437,235
LeipzigGermany 7,2354,496
LindenbergGermany 7,2374,497
LamiaGreece 8,8225,482
LarissaGreece 8,7515,438
LemnosGreece 8,8425,495
LimnosGreece 8,8465,497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3983,354
LabeGuinea 9,2065,721
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6643,520
La CeibaHonduras 4,1762,595
La MesaHonduras 4,1702,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6076,592
LudhianaIndia 10,9756,820
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6605,382
LatinaItaly 8,1295,052
LatronicoItaly 8,4135,228
LecceItaly 8,4995,282
LodwarKenya 12,9638,056
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7667,311
LiepajaLatvia 7,1234,426
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2464,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1044,415
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4955,279
LabuanMalaysia 12,7367,914
LuqaMalta 8,7255,422
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5823,469
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9601,839
LashioMyanmar 11,5647,186
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7597,929
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
LagosNigeria 10,6926,644
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2343,874
LillehammerNorway 6,3443,942
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8986,772
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2955,776
LimaPeru 7,4424,625
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5297,164
LisbonPortugal 7,1454,440
LeninbadRussia 9,9216,165
LevsiRussia 7,7464,813
LungiSierra Leone 9,3735,825
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8014,847
LanzaroteSpain 7,6424,749
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2474,503
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5234,675
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5434,687
LatakiaSyria 9,6996,027
LampangThailand 12,0167,467
LoeiThailand 12,0367,480
Lop BuriThailand 12,3537,676
LomeTogo 10,5876,579
LeemingUk 6,3623,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9513,698
London, EnglandUk 6,6374,125
London-GatwickUk 6,6644,141
LynehamUk 6,5514,071
L’VovUkraine 7,8494,877
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2685,138
LozovajaUkraine 8,3615,196
LubnyUkraine 8,1485,063
LuckUkraine 7,8224,861
LuganskUkraine 8,4815,270
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,247775
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,488924
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4861,545
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4521,523
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9011,803
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3911,486
Laketown, UtUsa 1,056656
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,355842
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 902560
Langdon, NdUsa 505314
Laramie, WyUsa 1,018632
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5841,606
Larned, KsUsa 1,453903
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,389863
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8041,121
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5071,558
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,480920
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6701,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,057657
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,522946
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 870540
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0481,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4221,505
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2311,386
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3721,474
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,015631
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6871,670
Lexington, MoUsa 1,522946
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4371,514
Libby, MtUsa 819509
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,229764
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4411,517
Lisbon, NdUsa 697433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0151,252
Llano, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,057657
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1491,335
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1301,323
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1481,335
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7461,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6671,658
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0201,255
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3241,444
Loup City, NeUsa 1,109689
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3111,436
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8811,169
Luling, TxUsa 2,3811,480
Lusk, WyUsa 853530
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4871,546
LivingstoneZambia 14,3468,915
LundaziZambia 14,3138,895
LusakaZambia 14,3078,890
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2978,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -