Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4826,514
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5666,566
JuninArgentina 10,3796,449
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7826,079
JacobinaBrazil 9,2255,733
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8245,483
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2225,731
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4805,891
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0206,226
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 574356
JiuquanChina 9,7346,049
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8753,029
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5922,853
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5992,858
JoensuuFinland 6,8144,234
JokioinenFinland 6,8104,232
JyvskylFinland 6,7304,182
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4742,159
JulianehbGreenland 3,7172,310
JagdalpurIndia 12,2577,617
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2928,881
JerusalemIsrael 10,0506,245
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6102,865
JosNigeria 10,7666,690
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0063,111
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0153,116
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2346,981
JhelumPakistan 10,7446,676
JiwaniPakistan 11,5157,155
JuliacaPeru 8,0655,011
JakutskRussia 6,6224,115
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8925,525
JenisejskRussia 7,8114,854
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5034,663
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4134,606
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9947,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2446,987
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8727,377
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2119,452
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4914,655
JubaSudan 12,5827,819
JokkmokkSweden 6,1893,846
JönköpingSweden 6,7564,198
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7564,198
JendoubaTunisia 8,3695,200
JerbaTunisia 8,7095,412
JerseyUk 6,7174,174
JaltaUkraine 8,7375,430
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3441,457
Jackson, TnUsa 2,0831,294
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9241,817
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6271,011
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2871,421
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1051,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -