Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5965,342
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0424,997
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0414,997
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2855,148
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4846,515
AzulArgentina 10,6416,613
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2288,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3078,890
AmberleyAustralia 13,2038,205
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5825,954
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7996,089
AimoresBrazil 9,9456,180
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4465,870
AltamiraBrazil 7,7674,827
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8574,883
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0806,264
ApodiBrazil 8,8995,530
AracajuBrazil 9,4195,853
AracuaiBrazil 9,6455,994
AragarcasBrazil 8,9695,573
AraxaBrazil 9,6115,972
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1935,713
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,278794
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,230765
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5691,596
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8182,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,116694
Atikokan, OnCanada 957594
AbecheChad 11,1276,914
AntofagastaChile 8,8785,517
AricaChile 8,3555,192
AltaiChina 9,0315,612
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0793,777
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0313,748
AraucaColombia 5,7533,575
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6532,891
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6412,884
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9036,154
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1416,302
AswanEgypt 10,7486,679
AsyutEgypt 10,3616,439
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3132,680
AsmaraEritrea 11,8917,389
AssabEritrea 12,2747,627
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5277,784
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8904,903
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4774,646
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,59911,557
AccraGhana 10,5406,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7855,459
AthensGreece 8,9645,570
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9915,587
AasiaatGreenland 3,3962,110
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0492,516
AputiteqGreenland 4,2402,635
AkureyriIceland 4,9043,047
AgraIndia 11,3827,073
AhmedabadIndia 11,8387,356
AkolaIndia 12,1047,521
AllahabadIndia 11,5547,180
AmritsarIndia 10,8906,767
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8667,995
AbadanIran 10,6436,614
ArakIran 10,2906,394
AlbengaItaly 7,6714,767
AlgheroItaly 7,9764,957
AmendolaItaly 8,2655,136
AnconaItaly 7,9734,954
ArezzoItaly 7,9064,913
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3116,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3506,432
AbashiriJapan 7,5854,714
AburatsuJapan 9,3645,819
AikawaJapan 8,4215,233
AjiroJapan 8,6455,372
AkitaJapan 8,1755,080
AkuneJapan 9,3815,830
AomoriJapan 8,0434,998
AsahikawaJapan 7,7054,788
AsosanJapan 9,2585,753
AmmanJordan 10,0686,256
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5995,965
AinaziLatvia 7,1094,418
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3259,523
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4649,610
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7249,771
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1659,424
AtarMauritania 8,3755,204
AgalegaMauritius 15,2439,472
AcapulcoMexico 3,7712,343
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9815,581
AltaiMongolia 9,0625,631
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9435,558
AgadirMorocco 7,7904,841
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8514,257
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4598,364
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9378,039
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5297,786
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6592,895
AgadezNiger 10,0696,257
AsuncionParaguay 9,6025,967
ArequipaPeru 8,0985,032
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1286,915
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7605,443
AradRomania 8,0875,025
AjanRussia 6,8064,229
AldanRussia 7,0694,393
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5465,310
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6854,776
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1044,414
AnadyrRussia 4,5572,832
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8854,279
ArmavirRussia 8,9045,533
AstrakhanRussia 8,9445,558
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6455,994
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8264,241
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5604,698
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6874,777
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7054,788
Abu HamedSudan 11,2146,969
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9337,415
AqiqSudan 11,5587,182
ArbaatSudan 11,3447,049
AromaSudan 11,7147,279
AtbaraSudan 11,4287,101
Abu KamalSyria 9,9936,210
AleppoSyria 9,6846,018
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4107,712
AtakpameTogo 10,4546,496
AdanaTurkey 9,5355,925
AfyonTurkey 9,1775,703
AnkaraTurkey 9,1475,684
AntalyaTurkey 9,3725,824
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0486,244
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1183,802
AberporthUk 6,3733,960
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3783,964
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7405,431
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5315,301
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4457,112
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4417,109
ArtigasUruguay 10,1586,312
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2271,384
Aberdeen, SdUsa 723449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,452903
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Ada, MnUsa 679422
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8371,141
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5921,611
Akron, OhUsa 2,0801,292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,449900
Albany, GaUsa 2,6631,655
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4871,545
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,139708
Albion, NeUsa 1,068664
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7191,068
Aledo, IlUsa 1,488924
Alexandria, SdUsa 874543
Algona, IaUsa 1,157719
Alice, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5011,554
Alliance, NeUsa 943586
Alma, MiUsa 1,7051,059
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6801,044
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2311,386
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7071,061
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5871,607
Amite, LaUsa 2,4871,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9981,863
Anderson, InUsa 1,8581,154
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4481,521
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2401,392
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8371,141
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8701,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8251,756
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2372,011
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4371,514
Ashland, WiUsa 1,071666
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,494929
Atchison, KsUsa 1,420883
Athens, GaUsa 2,5221,568
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4891,547
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6401,641
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3573,329
Auburn, NeUsa 1,342834
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6501,647
Augusta, MtUsa 659410
Aurora, IlUsa 1,583984
Austin, TxUsa 2,3131,437
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5555,937
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8746,136
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5853,471
AdenYemen 12,3877,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -