Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2696,381
FarahAfghanistan 10,7186,660
FormosaArgentina 9,6666,007
ForrestAustralia 15,1839,435
FrancistownBotswana 14,7519,166
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1005,655
FloraniaBrazil 9,0055,596
FlorestaBrazil 9,1135,663
FlorianoBrazil 8,6635,383
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2766,385
FormosaBrazil 9,2105,723
FortalezaBrazil 8,6785,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7766,075
FrancaBrazil 9,6756,012
Flin Flon, MbCanada 518322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,015630
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 815506
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,477918
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 575358
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6161,004
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,160721
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,243772
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,148713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8291,758
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8421,766
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5821,605
FayaChad 10,6406,612
FamagustaCyprus 9,6726,010
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7224,177
FarafraEgypt 10,2226,352
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1047,522
FichtelbergGermany 7,3434,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1774,460
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5965,342
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5082,180
FaranahGuinea 9,4245,856
FalconaraItaly 7,9654,950
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8444,874
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2645,135
FonniItaly 8,0725,016
FrontoneItaly 7,9444,936
FrosinoneItaly 8,1395,058
FukauraJapan 8,1015,034
FukueJapan 9,3855,832
FukuiJapan 8,7045,409
FukuokaJapan 9,2265,733
FukushimaJapan 8,3305,176
FukuyamaJapan 9,0035,594
FushikiJapan 8,5945,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6425,992
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9609,918
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,29110,123
FunchalMadeira 7,1294,430
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5763,465
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7884,840
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2133,861
FaroPortugal 7,3534,569
FerganaRussia 9,9116,159
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3735,825
FalunSweden 6,5684,081
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6804,151
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7235,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9431,829
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,284798
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,434891
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,076668
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 698434
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6371,639
Farmington, MnUsa 1,060658
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8041,121
Faulkton, SdUsa 729453
Fayette, IaUsa 1,268788
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8191,130
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6861,669
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9531,835
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9201,815
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,409876
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9261,197
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7851,109
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7901,112
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,430888
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,096681
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,157719
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,134705
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2782,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,580982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8731,164
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8311,138
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0481,272
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6791,665
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,0781,291
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1691,348
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5791,603
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9361,203
Fullertonese, NdUsa 697433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -