Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6275,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9068,020
ParanaArgentina 10,1216,289
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0596,251
PehuajoArgentina 10,4716,507
PergaminoArgentina 10,3276,417
PigeArgentina 10,6266,603
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9716,196
PosadasArgentina 9,8876,144
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6235,980
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8686,132
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6106,593
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10910,010
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9749,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1593,827
ParakouBenin 10,4006,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3115,786
ParacatuBrazil 9,3955,838
ParanaBrazil 8,9025,532
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0836,266
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3895,834
ParintinsBrazil 7,4494,629
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4085,225
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1446,304
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5445,931
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9075,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2085,722
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6135,974
PeixeBrazil 8,8145,477
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0615,631
PicosBrazil 8,7875,461
PiraiBrazil 10,0686,257
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1465,684
PompeuBrazil 9,6896,021
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4285,859
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6284,740
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0186,226
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6654,763
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3726,445
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6875,398
PosseBrazil 9,1335,675
PlevenBulgaria 8,4865,273
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6115,351
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5517,799
Peace River, AbCanada 1,063660
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1591,341
Penticton, BcCanada 1,072666
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0751,289
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,017632
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,453903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2832,040
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,598993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 460286
Prince Albert, SkCanada 317197
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,283797
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7911,113
Princeton, BcCanada 180112
ParronChile 9,9936,210
Puerto AysenChile 11,0926,893
Puerto MonttChile 10,6676,628
Punta ArenasChile 11,9307,414
PingbianChina 10,1886,331
PeralesColombia 5,8103,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0073,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8543,016
PragueCzech Republic 7,4294,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6342,880
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6182,870
PoloDominican Republic 4,6552,892
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5382,820
PichilingueEcuador 6,2103,859
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1683,833
PuyoEcuador 6,3093,921
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9906,208
ParisFrance 6,9804,337
PerpignanFrance 7,5094,666
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,63112,199
Port-GentilGabon 11,7007,271
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8853,657
PotsdamGermany 7,1774,460
PatrasGreece 8,8525,501
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2872,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8862,415
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3993,355
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5672,838
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3422,698
PecsHungary 7,9714,954
PambanIndia 13,3648,305
PuneIndia 12,3457,671
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0258,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5548,422
PadovaItaly 7,7354,807
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6294,741
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4595,256
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4425,246
PantelleriaItaly 8,5075,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7144,794
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1215,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9714,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1115,040
PiacenzaItaly 7,6764,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8164,857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8414,872
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1895,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3525,190
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0975,031
PrizziItaly 8,5005,282
PakseLaos 12,1457,547
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3728,310
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,29710,127
PlaisanceMauritius 16,33710,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9126,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3525,190
PatheinMyanmar 12,3057,646
PutaoMyanmar 11,0986,897
PyiMyanmar 12,0747,503
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7867,324
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7147,900
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4672,776
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0926,892
PohangNorth Korea 9,0425,619
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9175,541
PadidanPakistan 11,3927,079
PanjgurPakistan 11,3387,045
ParachinarPakistan 10,6276,604
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5177,157
PeshawarPakistan 10,6196,599
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0957,516
PilarParaguay 9,7306,046
PiscoPeru 7,6544,756
PiuraPeru 6,6034,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8094,853
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1207,532
PoznanPoland 7,3314,555
PrzemyslPoland 7,8054,850
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1074,416
PortalegrePortugal 7,2054,477
Porto Portugal 6,9884,343
PavelecRussia 7,9474,939
PecoraRussia 7,0714,394
PermRussia 7,8374,870
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1333,811
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0154,359
PjatigorskRussia 9,0555,627
PoronajskRussia 7,2024,475
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7085,411
Providenja BayRussia 4,1452,576
PskovRussia 7,2394,498
PodorSenegal 8,5705,326
PopradSlovakia 7,7744,831
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6309,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1759,430
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7704,828
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4998,389
Port SudanSudan 11,3807,072
ParamariboSuriname 6,7444,191
PiteňSweden 6,3463,944
PalmyraSyria 9,8906,146
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7425,433
PhetchabunThailand 12,1637,558
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1517,551
PhraeThailand 12,0137,465
PhuketThailand 13,1598,177
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1348,162
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4097,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6947,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9273,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5294,058
PoltavaUkraine 8,2365,118
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3926,458
PradoUruguay 10,6086,592
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6746,633
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8231,133
Pana, IlUsa 1,7301,075
Paoli, InUsa 1,9371,204
Paris, IlUsa 1,7391,081
Park Rapids, MnUsa 807501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6031,617
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 955593
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8501,149
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6691,037
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,342834
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,176731
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6521,648
Peoria, IlUsa 1,588987
Perry, OkUsa 1,7191,068
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5651,594
Philo, OhUsa 2,1081,310
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9831,232
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 748465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0741,289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 870540
Pipestone, MnUsa 952592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1871,359
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5781,602
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7511,710
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9431,208
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,031641
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 870540
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,600995
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2031,369
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,355842
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5091,559
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,355842
Portage, WiUsa 1,379857
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6831,667
Portland, OregonUsa 1,434891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,314817
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0591,279
Priest River, IdUsa 921572
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6461,644
Princeton, InUsa 1,9091,186
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7121,685
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,351840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0633,767
PetaukeZambia 14,3788,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -