Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1378,785
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3359,529
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6618,489
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4797,755
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3979,568
WoomeraAustralia 14,5939,068
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,652
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5901,609
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9891,236
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8541,152
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1991,366
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8671,160
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8871,173
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 532331
Wynyard, SkCanada 15294
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3433,320
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5603,455
WajimaJapan 8,5485,312
WakamatsuJapan 8,3845,210
WakayamaJapan 8,9255,546
WakkanaiJapan 7,5954,720
WajirKenya 13,3188,276
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9908,694
WindhoekNamibia 14,1518,794
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6357,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7147,901
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,721
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5437,795
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4857,758
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WintonNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WarsawPoland 7,5164,670
WroclawPoland 7,4514,630
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8305,487
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7357,292
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8966,771
WauSudan 12,1147,528
WaddingtonUk 6,4954,036
Waco, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Wake IslandUsa 8,2725,140
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,323822
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,107688
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4651,532
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,122697
Walnut, IlUsa 1,463909
Warren, OhUsa 2,1021,306
Warren, PaUsa 2,1711,349
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6631,033
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5161,563
Washington, IaUsa 1,434891
Washington, InUsa 1,8791,168
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1821,356
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2641,407
Watertown, SdUsa 832517
Watertown, WiUsa 1,448900
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8591,155
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1191,317
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8221,754
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4221,505
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1801,355
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0441,270
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8851,172
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1721,350
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5061,557
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3642,091
West Point, GaUsa 2,5181,565
West Point, NyUsa 2,5781,602
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7141,065
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8581,154
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,533953
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,074667
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4371,515
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6541,649
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2591,404
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3611,467
Williston, North DakotaUsa 261162
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5061,557
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5561,588
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8141,749
Windsor, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2241,382
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,085674
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,467912
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 870540
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6501,647
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7831,108
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5651,594
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4161,501
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0541,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -