Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5405,307
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9516,184
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8006,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1236,290
ViennaAustria 7,6854,776
VitebskBelarus 7,5444,688
VassourasBrazil 10,0606,251
VicosaBrazil 9,9556,186
VitoriaBrazil 10,0646,254
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5425,930
VarnaBulgaria 8,6385,368
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9581,217
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,332828
Vegreville, AbCanada 613381
Vermilion, AbCanada 533331
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,364848
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,396867
ValdiviaChile 10,4926,520
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5096,531
VallenarChile 9,4595,878
ValparaisoChile 9,8476,119
VanguardiaColombia 5,9063,670
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9184,299
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6744,148
VestervigDenmark 6,6094,107
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6612,896
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6302,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4902,790
VilsandiEstonia 6,9774,336
VaasaFinland 6,5554,074
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9123,052
VeravalIndia 12,0687,499
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3977,704
ValentiaIreland 6,0923,785
VeniceItaly 7,7494,816
VeronaItaly 7,6894,778
VicenzaItaly 7,7064,789
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0475,001
ViterboItaly 8,0074,976
VolterraItaly 7,8634,886
VientianeLaos 11,9577,430
VarenaLithuania 7,4534,631
VilniusLithuania 7,4374,621
VeracruzMexico 3,5592,212
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8304,244
VaernesNorway 6,1693,834
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2303,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1223,804
VillarricaParaguay 9,7066,032
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3235,172
VanavaraRussia 7,4634,638
VasileviciRussia 7,8234,861
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4494,629
VerhojanskRussia 6,0353,750
ViljujskRussia 6,6934,159
VitimRussia 7,3434,563
Vize IslandRussia 5,5683,460
VladivostokRussia 8,2605,133
VolgogradRussia 8,6075,348
VologdaRussia 7,3994,598
VoronezRussia 8,1655,074
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2452,638
VytegraRussia 7,1474,441
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5929,068
ValenciaSpain 7,5954,720
ValladolidSpain 7,1724,457
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9014,288
VisbySweden 6,9214,301
VanTurkey 9,6475,995
ValleyUk 6,2923,910
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0755,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9141,189
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8031,742
Valentine, NeUsa 898558
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,436892
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,035643
Vevay, InUsa 2,0131,251
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3081,434
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4871,545
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,253779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -