Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0166,224
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8966,149
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1046,279
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8287,350
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2555,751
RosarioArgentina 10,2216,352
RichmondAustralia 13,7948,572
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0238,092
RecifeBrazil 9,3035,781
RemansoBrazil 8,9825,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6034,725
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1366,299
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0716,258
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2335,738
Red Deer, AbCanada 670416
Red Lake, OnCanada 768477
Regina (cda), SkCanada 42
Revelstoke, BcCanada 953592
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3321,449
RuoqiangChina 9,9886,207
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1833,221
RandersDenmark 6,7074,168
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5772,844
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6425,370
RumipambaEcuador 6,2333,873
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2646,378
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4116,470
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1806,326
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0134,358
RostockGermany 6,9824,338
RhodesGreece 9,3095,785
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9563,080
ReykhólarIceland 4,7392,945
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8072,987
RamsarIran 10,0086,219
RashtIran 9,9386,176
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2723,898
RadicofaniItaly 7,9534,942
Resia PassItaly 7,5534,694
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8934,905
RivoltoItaly 7,7404,810
Rolle PassItaly 7,6534,756
RomeItaly 8,0735,017
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0735,017
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7734,830
RumoiJapan 7,7254,801
RigaLatvia 7,1844,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2974,534
RodriguesMauritius 16,43810,215
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4915,277
RabatMorocco 7,6684,765
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2707,624
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9488,668
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9058,020
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1278,157
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4937,764
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5247,783
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
RivasNicaragua 4,6672,900
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3087,027
RebolyRussia 6,7334,184
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6335,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1996,959
RagaSudan 11,9127,402
RashadSudan 11,8677,374
RenkSudan 11,9657,435
RumbekSudan 12,2927,638
RanongThailand 12,9298,034
Roi EtThailand 12,1217,532
RizeTurkey 9,2955,776
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0486,244
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3605,195
RomnyUkraine 8,0855,024
RovnoUkraine 7,8564,882
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3467,050
RochaUruguay 10,6566,622
Racine, WiUsa 1,544959
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6291,634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 717445
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 715444
Reading, PaUsa 2,4881,546
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7811,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 677421
Redding, CaUsa 1,7561,091
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6941,053
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7191,068
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5951,612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5951,612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4401,516
Rochester, MnUsa 1,168726
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1961,365
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,057657
Rockford, IlUsa 1,501933
Rockville, InUsa 1,7981,117
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,195743
Rome, GaUsa 2,4271,508
Roseau, MnUsa 643399
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6171,005
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9051,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,5741,600
Rushville, IlUsa 1,574978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -