Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7346,670
TiranaAlbania 8,4735,265
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3895,834
TebessaAlgeria 8,4265,236
TimimounAlgeria 8,5075,287
TindoufAlgeria 8,1085,038
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5195,294
TrelewArgentina 11,0896,891
TucumanArgentina 9,4285,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8678,617
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8678,617
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5427,793
TibooburraAustralia 14,0958,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9508,047
TshaneBotswana 14,6029,074
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9715,575
TarauacaBrazil 7,2894,530
TauaBrazil 8,7605,443
TefeBrazil 7,0904,406
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7686,070
TeresinaBrazil 8,5225,296
TiriosBrazil 7,0354,372
TorresBrazil 10,3816,451
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8964,907
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4655,881
TriunfoBrazil 9,0745,639
TucuruiBrazil 7,9654,950
TuriacuBrazil 8,0515,003
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2031,369
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0571,278
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 462287
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,160721
Thompson, MbCanada 749466
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,132704
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Tofino, BcCanada 1,518944
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0471,272
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,076669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1991,988
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4016,463
TaiyuanChina 9,5685,946
TaoyuanChina 10,4886,517
TengchongChina 11,3117,029
TønderDenmark 6,7834,215
TylstrupDenmark 6,6424,127
TystofteDenmark 6,8604,263
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6292,876
TahrirEgypt 9,9886,207
TantaEgypt 9,9876,206
TallinEstonia 6,9754,334
TartuEstonia 7,1394,436
TampereFinland 6,7594,200
TurkuFinland 6,7984,225
ToulonFrance 7,6394,747
ToulouseFrance 7,3554,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2155,105
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
TchibanGabon 12,0437,484
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3555,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1144,421
TamaleGhana 10,1586,312
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6915,401
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9505,562
TimehriGuyana 6,4974,037
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3422,698
TelaHonduras 4,1572,583
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4628,365
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4628,365
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9098,643
TabrizIran 9,7716,072
TeheranIran 10,1546,310
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0256,229
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4375,243
TarvisioItaly 7,7184,796
TermoliItaly 8,1895,089
TorinoItaly 7,5664,702
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5484,690
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4355,242
TrevicoItaly 8,2875,150
TrevisoItaly 7,7294,803
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8004,847
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5604,698
TabouIvory Coast 10,1446,303
TadotsuJapan 8,9935,588
TakadaJapan 8,5055,285
TakamatsuJapan 8,9745,577
TakayamaJapan 8,6425,370
TanegashimaJapan 9,4675,883
TatenoJapan 8,5005,282
TateyamaJapan 8,6105,350
TokushimaJapan 8,9725,575
TokyoJapan 8,5535,315
TomakomaiJapan 7,8454,875
TottoriJapan 8,8575,504
ToyamaJapan 8,5945,341
ToyookaJapan 8,8235,483
TsuJapan 8,8105,474
TsurugaJapan 8,7495,437
TsuyamaJapan 8,9075,535
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8315,488
TripoliLebanon 9,8106,096
TobrukLibya 9,5655,944
TripoliLibya 8,9465,559
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2114,481
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7509,787
TolanaroMadagascar 16,29110,123
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9579,916
ThyoloMalawi 14,7929,192
TawauMalaysia 12,7037,894
TessalitMali 9,3385,803
TimbuktuMali 9,3745,825
TombMali 9,3805,829
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6525,376
TacubayaMexico 3,4852,165
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1951,986
TarialanMongolia 8,6105,350
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7755,453
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8475,498
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0785,641
TangierMorocco 7,5844,713
TarfayaMorocco 7,7654,825
TazaMorocco 7,8254,862
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8147,341
TaungooMyanmar 12,0307,476
ThandweMyanmar 12,1307,538
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8157,342
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4317,725
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5208,401
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7927,949
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5547,801
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6857,882
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1058,144
TahouaNiger 10,0816,264
TillaberyNiger 9,8956,149
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1025,656
TromsoNorway 5,9043,669
TrondheimNorway 6,1563,825
ThumraitOman 12,1597,556
TacnaPeru 8,3265,174
TarapotoPeru 6,8914,282
TrujilloPeru 6,9594,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6447,236
TorunPoland 7,3444,564
TimisoaraRomania 8,1225,047
TambovRussia 8,1015,034
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7146,036
TaraRussia 8,0805,021
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1874,466
TermezRussia 10,2306,357
TernejRussia 7,8754,893
TobolskRussia 7,9244,924
TomskRussia 8,0925,028
Tot’MaRussia 7,3934,594
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3234,551
TuapseRussia 8,9345,552
TuraRussia 7,0804,399
TurukhanskRussia 7,0464,379
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3207,034
TortosaSpain 7,5394,685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4288,344
TokerSudan 11,5197,158
TartousSyria 9,7696,071
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4766,510
TaboraTanzania 13,6128,459
TakThailand 12,1767,566
TrangThailand 13,1598,177
TabligboTogo 10,5686,567
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2368,225
TunisTunisia 8,4145,229
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7216,041
TireeUk 5,9463,695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3133,923
TernopilUkraine 7,9404,934
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5296,543
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5721,598
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0121,872
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4671,533
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7931,736
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1181,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7051,681
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7261,694
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,342834
Temple, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5691,597
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4661,533
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Toledo, IaUsa 1,295805
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Tooele, UtUsa 1,250777
Topeka, KsUsa 1,448900
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3611,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,495929
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,6451,644
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0901,298
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7321,076
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3701,473
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,024636
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7946,086
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -