Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1797,568
UaupesBrazil 6,6234,116
UbatubaBrazil 10,0786,263
UberabaBrazil 9,5735,949
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,044649
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4715,886
UpernavikGreenland 3,3972,111
UummannaqGreenland 3,4662,154
UdineItaly 7,7414,810
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3985,219
UenoJapan 8,8265,484
UnzendakeJapan 9,3125,786
UrakawaJapan 7,8224,860
UshibukaJapan 9,3745,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4705,263
UwajimaJapan 9,1515,687
UkmergeLithuania 7,3654,577
UtenaLithuania 7,3694,579
UlaangomMongolia 8,7575,441
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6715,388
UlgiiMongolia 8,8795,517
UliastaiMongolia 8,9055,534
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8475,498
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6325,364
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8335,489
UfaRussia 8,1845,085
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7823,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2445,123
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7353,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9814,338
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7103,548
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6084,107
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2343,253
Umm BeninSudan 11,8917,389
UmeňSweden 6,4414,003
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1637,558
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0107,463
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0687,499
UrfaTurkey 9,6415,991
UsakTurkey 9,1385,679
Uman’Ukraine 8,1775,081
UzgorodUkraine 7,8954,906
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2641,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9711,225
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7391,081
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9881,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -