Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8636,751
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6104,729
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4015,842
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2255,111
ZhengzhouChina 9,8286,107
ZhijiangChina 10,7186,660
ZagrebCroatia 7,8894,902
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5174,671
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8605,506
ZahedanIran 11,0176,846
ZanjanIran 9,9776,200
ZacatecasMexico 3,0801,914
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9635,570
ZinderNiger 10,4196,474
ZhobPakistan 10,9036,775
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2227,595
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2237,596
ZamoscPoland 7,7374,808
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3214,549
ZigalovoRussia 7,9904,965
ZiganskRussia 6,3703,958
ZyryankaRussia 5,6033,482
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3854,589
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4064,602
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0688,742
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9575,566
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4325,240
ZitomirUkraine 7,9824,960
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2645,135
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1635,073
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6121,001
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,133704
ZambeziZambia 13,7938,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -