Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4406,487
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5045,906
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4795,891
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7605,444
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7371,701
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4591,528
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,259782
QuinteroChile 9,8426,116
QingdaoChina 9,4355,863
QiqiharChina 8,1865,087
QuitoEcuador 6,1483,821
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4808,377
QuettaPakistan 11,0056,839
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Quitman, GaUsa 2,7561,713
Quang TriVietnam 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -