Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5156,534
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6465,373
HuamboAngola 13,2368,225
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1948,821
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6619,110
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6769,120
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2628,241
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9053,669
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3311,448
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1101,932
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1021,927
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0361,265
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0081,869
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9071,185
Hay River, NtCanada 1,347837
Hope, BcCanada 1,208751
HaikouChina 11,4687,126
HailarChina 8,1555,067
HamiChina 9,4975,902
HetanChina 10,2686,380
HavanaCuba 3,6102,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7062,925
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7522,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5702,840
HelwanEgypt 10,0946,273
HurguadaEgypt 10,4666,504
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5853,471
HelsinkiFinland 6,9044,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9014,288
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4045,222
HamburgGermany 6,9404,313
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9394,312
HannoverGermany 7,0244,365
HelgolandGermany 6,8024,227
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4854,651
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2875,771
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3322,071
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5633,457
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6203,493
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0933,165
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4617,743
HaifaIsrael 9,9466,180
HaboroJapan 7,6864,776
HachijojimaJapan 8,7825,458
HachinoheJapan 8,0304,990
HagiJapan 9,0985,653
HakodateJapan 7,9564,944
HamadaJapan 9,0195,605
HamamatsuJapan 8,7465,435
HikoneJapan 8,7745,452
HimejiJapan 8,8965,528
HiradoJapan 9,2875,771
HirooJapan 7,7824,836
HiroshimaJapan 9,0465,622
HitaJapan 9,2245,732
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3365,802
HunLibya 9,4205,854
HomboriMali 9,5885,958
HomalinMyanmar 11,4237,098
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2327,601
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,109
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1978,201
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
HororataNew Zealand 13,1818,191
HyderabadPakistan 11,5577,182
HuanucoPeru 7,2494,505
HelPoland 7,2124,482
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6224,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6094,728
HatangaRussia 6,2393,877
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8844,278
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0007,457
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7386,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7994,846
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1926,955
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0175,603
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5875,336
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7028,515
HalaibSudan 11,0886,890
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7427,296
HudeibaSudan 11,4397,109
HaparandaSweden 6,3753,962
HarnosandSweden 6,4734,023
HamaSyria 9,7776,076
HassakahSyria 9,7726,072
Hua HinThailand 12,6117,836
HakkariTurkey 9,7546,061
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4644,017
HersonUkraine 8,4685,262
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9974,970
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5461,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8551,153
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4341,512
Hart, MiUsa 1,575979
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6131,624
Hartington, NeUsa 1,036644
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6641,656
Hay Springs, NeUsa 836520
Hays, KsUsa 1,347837
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9431,207
Hebron, NeUsa 1,271790
Helena, MtUsa 688427
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1801,355
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6671,658
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Hermit, CoUsa 1,395867
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1021,306
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5611,592
Highmore, SdUsa 738458
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5741,599
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7721,101
Holly, CoUsa 1,399869
Homer, AkUsa 3,0801,914
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7211,069
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0361,265
Horton, KsUsa 1,394866
Hot Springs, SdUsa 836520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3851,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6421,020
Houma, LaUsa 2,5941,612
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4051,494
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1971,365
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2751,414
Huron, SdUsa 829515
HanoiVietnam 11,5227,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5587,804
HarareZimbabwe 14,6999,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -