Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5505,313
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5215,295
EsquelArgentina 10,8786,760
EzeizaArgentina 10,5036,527
East SaleAustralia 14,3698,929
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8439,845
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8429,844
EssendonAustralia 14,4969,008
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0966,274
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3586,437
EspinosaBrazil 9,4265,857
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8491,149
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 690429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 700435
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 699434
Edson, AbCanada 879546
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,6221,008
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,212753
Estevan, SkCanada 182113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7371,080
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3612,089
ErlianChina 8,9685,573
El CaranoColombia 5,6153,489
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0094,355
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5802,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7202,933
El ArishEgypt 10,0766,261
El TorEgypt 10,3576,436
ErfurtGermany 7,2084,479
EssenGermany 6,9914,344
EsfahanIran 10,5036,527
EilatIsrael 10,2756,385
EsashiJapan 7,9834,961
EldoretKenya 13,2028,204
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7335,427
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6844,775
EeldeNetherlands 6,8324,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4952,793
EnuguNigeria 10,9836,825
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8836,142
EvoraPortugal 7,2334,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8744,893
EkimcanRussia 7,3074,541
Elat’MaRussia 7,8904,903
ElistaRussia 8,8505,499
ErbogacenRussia 7,2594,511
EssejRussia 6,6064,105
Ed DueimSudan 11,7207,283
El FasherSudan 11,3987,083
El GeneinaSudan 11,2526,992
El ObeidSudan 11,6987,269
El ShowakSudan 11,8437,359
En NahudSudan 11,6517,240
EdirneTurkey 8,7325,426
ErzincanTurkey 9,4015,842
ErzurumTurkey 9,4275,858
EskisehirTurkey 9,0765,640
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0206,226
EntebbeUganda 13,0968,138
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1473,820
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2073,857
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7161,688
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8541,773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 505314
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,510938
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3281,447
Elko, NvUsa 1,372852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,375854
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3061,433
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,473915
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4431,518
Erie, PaUsa 2,0861,296
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,442896
Eugene, OrUsa 1,560969
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8481,148
Eureka, SdUsa 602374
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,129701
Evansville, InUsa 1,9301,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -