Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3566,435
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2946,397
MilianaAlgeria 8,0194,983
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1938,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4159,579
Malarg EArgentina 10,1566,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7776,697
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8506,742
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1446,303
MendozaArgentina 9,9116,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9086,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0936,272
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9298,034
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9769,306
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5129,639
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4969,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4969,008
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4458,976
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7839,186
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5828,440
MuharraqBahrain 11,1476,927
MinskBelarus 7,5884,715
MogilevBelarus 7,6664,763
MaunBotswana 14,3728,931
MacapaBrazil 7,5364,683
MacauBrazil 8,9285,548
MaceioBrazil 9,3955,838
MachadoBrazil 9,8646,130
ManausBrazil 7,3144,545
MarabaBrazil 8,1525,066
MaringaBrazil 9,7046,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5434,687
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4405,866
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2325,737
MonteiroBrazil 9,1475,684
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5245,918
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8105,475
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1815,705
MamfeCameroon 11,1646,937
MarouaCameroon 11,0516,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2381,391
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1521,337
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 441274
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3511,461
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 433269
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,377856
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9611,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6131,624
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3711,473
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3491,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6440
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6841,046
Morden, MbCanada 493306
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9821,232
MoundouChad 11,3367,045
MatecanaColombia 5,7453,570
MoroniComoros 14,8139,205
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6284,740
MarstalDenmark 6,8594,263
Melville HallDominica 5,4783,404
MichesDominican Republic 4,6962,918
MocaDominican Republic 4,5752,843
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5352,818
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4642,774
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6702,902
MilagroEcuador 6,3123,922
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7696,070
MinyaEgypt 10,2456,366
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3067,026
MassawaEritrea 11,8797,382
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5413,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7574,199
MarseilleFrance 7,5744,707
MontpellierFrance 7,4964,658
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0194,362
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7065,410
MakokouGabon 11,8617,370
MayumbaGabon 12,0687,499
MitzicGabon 11,7547,304
MkamboGabon 11,8907,389
MoandaGabon 12,0757,503
MouilaGabon 11,9567,429
MagdeburgGermany 7,1374,435
MunichGermany 7,4744,645
MünsterGermany 6,9744,334
MethoniGreece 8,9855,583
MilosGreece 9,1215,668
MitiliniGreece 8,9865,584
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9815,581
MacentaGuinea 9,6405,990
MamouGuinea 9,3025,781
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4384,001
MiskolcHungary 7,8834,899
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9768,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1206,910
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3027,644
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5847,820
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5837,819
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2357,603
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6098,457
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4867,759
MashhadIran 10,2526,371
Malin HeadIreland 6,0023,730
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8994,909
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4235,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5635,321
MilanItaly 7,6074,727
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5644,700
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9684,952
ManIvory Coast 9,8776,138
MaebashiJapan 8,5255,298
MaizuruJapan 8,8065,472
MakurazakiJapan 9,4495,872
MatsueJapan 8,9185,542
MatsumotoJapan 8,5965,342
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0825,644
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9156,161
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7075,411
MishimaJapan 8,6485,374
MitoJapan 8,4535,253
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7075,411
MiyakoJapan 8,0845,024
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3186,412
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3665,820
MiyazakiJapan 9,3305,798
MombetsuJapan 7,6044,725
MoriokaJapan 8,1215,047
MuroranJapan 7,9014,910
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0675,634
MutsuJapan 7,9794,958
Ma’AnJordan 10,2456,366
MafraqJordan 10,0396,238
MombasaKenya 13,8708,619
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4818,377
MaseruLesotho 15,4129,577
MonroviaLiberia 9,7776,075
MisratahLibya 9,0795,642
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3599,545
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4729,614
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0029,944
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7009,756
MakhangaMalawi 14,8219,210
MangochiMalawi 14,6359,094
MwmosaMalawi 14,8089,202
MzimbaMalawi 14,3018,887
MzuzuMalawi 14,2848,876
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6198,463
MersingMalaysia 13,5398,413
MiriMalaysia 12,8958,013
MaleMaldives 13,9398,662
MenakaMali 9,7986,089
MoptiMali 9,4965,901
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9725,575
MazatlanMexico 3,0301,883
MeridaMexico 3,5332,195
Mexico CityMexico 3,4852,165
MonterreyMexico 2,7791,727
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4312,132
MaantyMongolia 8,7205,418
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9115,537
MatadMongolia 8,4965,280
MurenMongolia 8,6405,369
MarrakechMorocco 7,7874,839
MeknesMorocco 7,7594,821
MideltMorocco 7,9074,913
MaputoMozambique 15,4839,622
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9939,317
MandalayMyanmar 11,7087,275
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8397,357
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6677,872
MindatMyanmar 11,8227,347
MonywaMyanmar 11,7187,282
MyeikMyanmar 12,6677,872
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3117,029
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9764,335
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6437,857
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9918,073
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1398,165
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5702,840
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6032,860
MagariaNiger 10,4846,515
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6566,622
MaradiNiger 10,3266,417
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8516,743
MakurdiNigeria 10,9346,795
MinnaNigeria 10,6356,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2975,777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0423,754
MajisOman 11,4867,137
MasirahOman 11,9457,423
Muscat  Oman 11,6147,217
MultanPakistan 11,0416,861
MurreePakistan 10,6346,608
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8307,351
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1425,681
MoyobambaPeru 6,8194,237
MactanPhilippines 11,7897,326
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5317,165
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9314,307
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0957,516
MagadanRussia 6,0393,752
MahackalaRussia 9,2815,767
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2463,882
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2463,881
MarkovoRussia 4,8783,031
MinusinskRussia 8,3345,179
MogocaRussia 7,7124,792
MoscowRussia 7,6964,783
MurmanskRussia 6,2953,912
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9716,817
MatamSenegal 8,7735,452
MogadishuSomalia 13,5228,403
MadridSpain 7,3384,560
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3354,558
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8264,863
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5924,718
MelillaSpain 7,8004,847
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7184,796
MalakalSudan 12,1267,535
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4249,584
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4054,601
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9497,425
Mae SariangThailand 12,0717,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2127,589
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0347,478
MalatyaTurkey 9,4855,894
MersinTurkey 9,5295,921
MuglaTurkey 9,2415,742
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3923,972
ManstonUk 6,7284,181
MeloUruguay 10,4546,496
MercedesUruguay 10,3696,443
MontevideoUruguay 10,6076,591
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6171,626
Madison, FlUsa 2,8081,745
Madison, InUsa 1,9971,241
Madison, NeUsa 1,107688
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,418881
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,407874
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,460907
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8691,161
Marengo, IlUsa 1,522946
Marion, InUsa 1,7811,107
Marion, NcUsa 2,4221,505
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,330827
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4411,517
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2962,048
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1431,332
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,459907
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,8721,163
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,451901
Medford, WiUsa 1,219757
Mellette, SdUsa 738458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0801,293
Mena, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4001,491
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6131,003
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4382,137
Midland, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Milan, MnUsa 885550
Milbank, SdUsa 833518
Miles City, MontanaUsa 454282
Milford, DeUsa 2,6421,642
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6251,631
Millen, GaUsa 2,7011,678
Millport, OhUsa 2,1021,306
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7061,682
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,520945
Minden, NeUsa 1,137706
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,055655
Minonk, IlUsa 1,606998
Missoula, MtUsa 794493
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5841,606
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,477918
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,488924
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5871,608
Montevideo, MnUsa 885550
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5131,562
Montrose, CoUsa 1,407875
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,5741,599
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8101,746
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4221,505
Moro, OrUsa 1,359845
Morris, MnUsa 809503
Morrison, IlUsa 1,480920
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4001,492
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8381,142
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,464910
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6421,020
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5821,604
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8551,153
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1861,358
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7961,116
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6053,483
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3563,329
MaracayVenezuela 5,6023,481
MaturinVenezuela 5,9013,667
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4713,400
MeridaVenezuela 5,5783,466
MagoyeZambia 14,3038,888
MansaZambia 13,9408,663
MbalaZambia 13,8828,626
MfuweZambia 14,3288,904
MisamfuZambia 13,9948,696
MonguZambia 13,9468,666
MpikaZambia 14,1728,807
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4028,949
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3058,889
MumbwaZambia 14,1938,820
MwinilungaZambia 13,7208,526
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8729,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -