Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9104,916
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9695,574
OranArgentina 9,0925,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4168,958
OstendeBelgium 6,8144,234
ObidosBrazil 7,4514,630
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8596,127
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2201,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2221,381
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5816,575
OdenseDenmark 6,8124,233
OtavaloEcuador 6,1153,800
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6996,648
OuluFinland 6,4894,032
OroomiehIran 9,7826,079
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0164,982
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6926,022
ObihiroJapan 7,7344,806
OfunatoJapan 8,1485,063
OitaJapan 9,1985,716
OkayamaJapan 8,9495,561
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8946,148
OmaezakiJapan 8,7335,427
OmuJapan 7,6034,725
OnahamaJapan 8,3795,207
OsakaJapan 8,8665,509
OshimaJapan 8,6585,380
OtaruJapan 7,8234,861
OwaseJapan 8,8875,523
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9164,919
OujoaMorocco 7,9024,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6417,234
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3758,312
OphirNew Zealand 13,4378,350
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4347,726
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6088,456
OcotalNicaragua 4,4112,741
OrlandNorway 6,1043,793
OsloNorway 6,4454,005
OhotskRussia 6,3663,956
OkhotskRussia 6,3663,956
OlekminskRussia 7,0474,379
OlenekRussia 6,4414,002
OmskRussia 8,2885,150
OnegaRussia 6,8974,286
OrenburgRussia 8,5005,282
OymyakonRussia 6,0633,768
OviedoSpain 6,9744,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3123,922
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9603,704
OdessaUkraine 8,4255,236
OvrucUkraine 7,8794,896
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,068664
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3751,476
Oakley, IdUsa 1,179733
Oconto, WiUsa 1,397868
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2831,419
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7681,099
Olathe, KsUsa 1,480920
Olivia, MnUsa 956594
Olympia, WaUsa 1,389863
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,220758
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,208751
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8791,168
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1361,949
Orono, MeUsa 2,7081,683
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,406874
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,600995
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,480920
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9781,229
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7591,093
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9201,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -