Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1705,698
In SalahAlgeria 8,8185,480
InnsbruckAustria 7,5474,690
IbiriteBrazil 9,8186,101
IguatuBrazil 8,8655,509
IlheusBrazil 9,6415,991
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2705,139
IndaialBrazil 10,1776,324
IpameriBrazil 9,3675,821
IraiBrazil 10,0016,215
IreceBrazil 9,1485,685
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3525,811
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4014,599
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6484,752
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6896,021
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0536,247
ItapevaBrazil 9,9166,162
ItirucuBrazil 9,4565,876
ItuacuBrazil 9,4135,849
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4965,901
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5931,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9191,193
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1531,959
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5875,336
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6455,372
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3397,667
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5342,818
IzobambaEcuador 6,1673,832
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0596,251
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3202,685
IoanninaGreece 8,6735,390
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4762,160
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5702,840
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8817,383
IranshahrIran 11,2636,999
IstranaItaly 7,7224,799
IidaJapan 8,6705,388
IizukaJapan 9,2045,719
IrakoJapan 8,7895,462
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4286,480
IrozakiJapan 8,6995,406
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4186,474
IshinomakiJapan 8,2265,112
IwamizawaJapan 7,7814,835
IzuharaJapan 9,2195,729
IrbidJordan 10,0056,217
IfraneMorocco 7,8124,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6088,456
IlorinNigeria 10,6076,591
InchonNorth Korea 9,0295,611
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1403,194
IslamabadPakistan 10,6676,628
IquitosPeru 6,7324,183
IloiloPhilippines 11,8287,350
IasiRomania 8,2405,121
IcaRussia 6,1053,794
IlirnejRussia 4,8663,024
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2214,487
IrkutskRussia 8,2755,142
Ivdel’Russia 7,5884,715
IbizaSpain 7,7524,817
IspartaTurkey 9,2775,765
IstanbulTurkey 8,9015,531
IzmirTurkey 9,0725,637
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9464,938
IzmailUkraine 8,4615,258
Imperial, NeUsa 1,069664
Independence, KsUsa 1,6461,023
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4051,494
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8631,157
Indianola, IaUsa 1,334829
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 839521
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0471,893
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,237769
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,326824
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3171,440
IsokaZambia 14,0788,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -