Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4985,902
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7356,050
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5255,919
YaoundeCameroon 11,4797,133
YokoCameroon 11,3797,071
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9731,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,463909
Yorkton, SkCanada 180112
YanjiChina 8,3905,214
YichangChina 10,3246,416
YinchuanChina 9,6806,015
YiningChina 9,5045,906
YariguiesColombia 5,6093,486
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5492,827
YazdIran 10,6296,605
YakushimaJapan 9,5145,912
YamagataJapan 8,2925,153
YamaguchiJapan 9,1195,667
YokkaichiJapan 8,7885,461
YokohamaJapan 8,5815,332
YonagoJapan 8,9075,535
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4616,500
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0346,857
YeMyanmar 12,3877,697
YolaNigeria 11,0516,867
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2415,743
YurimaguasPeru 6,8364,248
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0154,981
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4114,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9026,153
Yakima, WaUsa 1,243772
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4151,501
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 757470
York, PaUsa 2,4381,515
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1071,309
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1391,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -