Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5466,554
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8576,747
KhostAfghanistan 10,6846,639
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3106,407
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1558,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7394,809
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4955,901
KandiBenin 10,2636,378
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,113691
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,590988
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,587986
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,047651
Kenora, OnCanada 737458
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2101,373
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8241,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0161,253
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4681,534
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3191,441
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0266,230
KashiChina 10,0196,226
KunmingChina 11,2046,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4737,751
KhargaEgypt 10,4976,523
KosseirEgypt 10,5916,582
KajaaniFinland 6,6104,108
KuopioFinland 6,7394,188
KuusamoFinland 6,4914,034
KarlsruheGermany 7,2604,511
KasselGermany 7,1134,420
KonstanzGermany 7,4104,605
KumasiGhana 10,3456,428
KalamataGreece 8,9775,579
KerkiraGreece 8,6405,369
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0985,653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4572,148
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5722,841
KankanGuinea 9,4955,900
KindiaGuinea 9,2745,763
KissidougouGuinea 9,5235,918
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5563,452
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0726,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0736,881
KeszthelyHungary 7,8594,884
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9933,103
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8017,334
KotaIndia 11,6107,215
KozhikodeIndia 13,1568,175
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7468,542
KermanIran 10,8636,750
KermanshahIran 10,1906,332
Khoram AbadIran 10,3186,412
KilkennyIreland 6,1993,852
KingstonJamaica 4,3782,721
KagoshimaJapan 9,4095,847
KanazawaJapan 8,6345,365
KaruizawaJapan 8,5575,317
KatsuuraJapan 8,5715,326
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6225,358
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5924,718
KobeJapan 8,8805,518
KochiJapan 9,0705,636
KofuJapan 8,6185,356
KumagayaJapan 8,5315,301
KumamotoJapan 9,2835,768
KumejimaJapan 10,0956,273
KureJapan 9,0585,629
KushiroJapan 7,6684,765
KutchanJapan 7,8604,884
KyotoJapan 8,8245,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9665,572
KitaleKenya 13,1388,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7586,685
KufraLibya 10,2706,382
KaunasLithuania 7,3694,579
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1944,470
KybartaiLithuania 7,3554,570
KarongaMalawi 14,1358,784
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2108,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6337,850
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5578,424
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2678,244
KuantanMalaysia 13,4248,342
KuchingMalaysia 13,3568,299
KayesMali 9,0015,593
KeniebaMali 9,1505,686
KidalMali 9,5165,914
KitaMali 9,2545,750
KoutiaMali 9,5885,958
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0915,649
KisinevMoldova 8,3045,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3535,190
KhatgalMongolia 8,5555,316
KhovdMongolia 8,9585,567
KhujirtMongolia 8,8775,516
KhutagMongolia 8,6155,353
KenitraMorocco 7,6584,759
KalewaMyanmar 11,6177,219
KathaMyanmar 11,4667,125
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9318,036
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0457,485
KengtungMyanmar 11,6897,264
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2837,011
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5409,036
KathmanduNepal 11,2717,004
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8267,349
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8007,954
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6517,861
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4697,749
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
KanoNigeria 10,5466,554
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9015,531
KarasjokNorway 6,0833,780
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0623,767
KristiansandNorway 6,4824,028
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0833,780
KhasabOman 11,2887,014
KarachiPakistan 11,6097,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6007,208
KhanpurPakistan 11,2106,966
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2707,003
KororPalau 11,4567,119
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7474,814
KlodzkoPoland 7,4994,660
KoszalinPoland 7,1454,440
KrakowPoland 7,6624,761
KalakanRussia 7,6664,764
KaliningradRussia 7,2664,515
KamenskoeRussia 5,1723,214
KandalaksaRussia 6,4514,009
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5124,047
KazanRussia 7,9654,949
KemRussia 6,7174,174
KerchRussia 8,7195,418
KhabarovskRussia 7,6264,739
KirenskRussia 7,6184,734
KirovRussia 7,6634,762
KljuciRussia 5,7983,603
KolpasevRussia 7,9034,911
KorfRussia 5,2993,293
KostromaRussia 7,5814,711
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2703,275
KotlasRussia 7,3384,560
KrasnodarRussia 8,8415,494
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5365,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9994,971
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0705,015
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4023,357
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2495,126
KurganRussia 8,2045,098
KurskRussia 8,0675,013
KyraRussia 8,3635,197
KigaliRwanda 13,1618,178
KoldaSenegal 8,8865,522
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4075,845
KosiceSlovakia 7,8494,877
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1869,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6115,351
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5598,425
KadugliSudan 11,8847,385
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2446,987
KassalaSudan 11,7627,309
KhartoumSudan 11,5717,190
KostiSudan 11,8197,344
KalmarSweden 6,9384,312
KaresuandoSweden 6,1013,791
KarlstadSweden 6,5854,092
KristianstadSweden 6,9064,292
KamishliSyria 9,7306,046
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4707,749
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5987,829
Khon KaenThailand 12,1077,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5217,781
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2887,636
KairouanTunisia 8,5115,289
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5305,922
KarsTurkey 9,4225,855
KastamonuTurkey 9,0375,616
KayseriTurkey 9,3645,819
KonyaTurkey 9,3335,800
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5845,956
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3996,462
KinlossUk 6,0223,742
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2485,125
KievUkraine 8,0284,989
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5205,295
KirovogradUkraine 8,2685,138
KlepininoUkraine 8,6215,357
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3325,178
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7444,812
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3505,189
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7141,065
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 734456
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,463909
Keene, NhUsa 2,6001,615
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9071,185
Kenton, OkUsa 1,500932
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4862,166
Kimball, NeUsa 1,050653
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3812,101
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6921,051
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7481,707
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,594991
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3221,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1511,958
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6342,258
KabompoZambia 13,8708,619
KabweZambia 14,2208,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2188,835
KafirondaZambia 14,0318,719
KaomaZambia 14,0158,709
KasamaZambia 13,9988,698
KasempaZambia 13,9718,682
KawambwaZambia 13,8358,597
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5079,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -