Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6266,603
ChlefAlgeria 7,9744,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2675,137
CeresArgentina 9,8696,133
ChamicalArgentina 9,7466,056
ChepesArgentina 9,8336,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2817,010
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1796,325
CórdobaArgentina 9,9226,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9326,172
CorrientesArgentina 9,7656,068
CairnsAustralia 12,8267,970
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0288,717
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6849,746
CedunaAustralia 14,8859,250
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,427
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5098,395
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9818,688
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7607,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3838,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,323
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7617,308
CharnocksBarbados 5,8153,613
CotonouBenin 10,6486,617
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0676,256
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2086,343
CabroboBrazil 9,0565,628
CaceresBrazil 8,6965,404
CaetiteBrazil 9,3545,812
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1655,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2805,767
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7436,054
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9826,203
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8525,501
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7276,044
CaparaoBrazil 9,9926,209
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3805,829
CaratingaBrazil 9,9096,158
CaravelasBrazil 9,8956,149
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2855,770
CarolinaBrazil 8,4385,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9366,174
CataguasesBrazil 10,0236,228
CatalaoBrazil 9,4245,856
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6455,994
CaxiasBrazil 8,4695,262
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2926,395
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0575,628
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0076,219
ChapecoBrazil 10,0256,230
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3825,209
CipoBrazil 9,3405,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4145,229
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7636,067
CordeiroBrazil 10,1016,277
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1705,698
CorumbaBrazil 9,0025,594
CoximBrazil 9,0845,645
CrateusBrazil 8,6685,387
CuiabaBrazil 8,7285,423
CuritibaBrazil 10,0346,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 662411
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0771,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,463909
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8491,770
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4541,525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4291,510
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6701,038
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8341,140
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2141,997
Castlegar, BcCanada 936582
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1131,313
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7671,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0651,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0621,903
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,468912
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8681,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6581,030
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7761,104
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7611,716
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,145712
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8971,800
Cold Lake, AbCanada 584363
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6871,048
Comox, BcCanada 1,442896
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7051,060
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9751,227
Coronation, AbCanada 506314
Cranbrook, BcCanada 799496
ChicoChile 11,2436,986
ChillanChile 10,1916,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1806,326
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2925,774
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1026,899
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0476,243
ChangchunChina 8,4705,263
ChangduChina 10,6926,644
ChangshaChina 10,5206,537
ChengduChina 10,5636,564
ChongqingChina 10,6116,594
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5783,467
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8894,902
CamagueyCuba 3,9832,475
CasablancaCuba 3,5952,234
ChebCzech Republic 7,3504,567
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8724,270
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5882,851
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6092,864
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6252,874
CanarEcuador 6,3813,965
CairoEgypt 10,0726,259
CaenFrance 6,8094,231
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1084,417
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0124,357
CocobeachGabon 11,6067,212
CologneGermany 7,0274,367
ChiosGreece 9,0355,615
CorfuGreece 8,6405,369
ConakryGuinea 9,2635,756
CatacamasHonduras 4,2962,669
CholutecaHonduras 4,4222,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9468,045
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4467,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4467,113
ChahbaharIran 11,4727,129
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0343,749
ClonesIreland 6,0913,785
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0293,746
CorkIreland 6,1883,845
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1913,847
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1395,057
CameriItaly 7,5704,704
CampobassoItaly 8,2125,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1125,041
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1755,080
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0635,011
Cape MeleItaly 7,6814,773
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3835,209
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6065,348
CerviaItaly 7,8604,884
CiampinoItaly 8,0905,027
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7864,838
Cisa PassItaly 7,7244,800
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0334,992
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6474,752
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6815,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5645,322
ChibaJapan 8,5425,308
ChichibuJapan 8,5625,320
ChichijimaJapan 9,1895,710
ChoshiJapan 8,4895,275
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8406,115
ChilekaMalawi 14,7349,156
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4979,009
ChitipaMalawi 14,0758,747
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4271,508
ComitanMexico 3,9642,463
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3096,406
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4385,243
ChoirMongolia 8,7895,461
CasablancaMorocco 7,6514,754
ChindeMozambique 15,0909,377
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6257,845
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4178,337
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9498,047
CondegaNicaragua 4,4422,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1778,188
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4155,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9395,555
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0885,647
ChhorPakistan 11,5527,179
ChitralPakistan 10,4156,472
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7746,073
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4325,861
CajamarcaPeru 6,8804,276
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8044,228
ChiclayoPeru 6,7974,224
ChimbotePeru 7,0904,406
CuzcoPeru 7,7944,843
CzestochowaPoland 7,5674,702
CoimbraPortugal 7,0734,395
CalafatRomania 8,3605,195
CeahlauRomania 8,1905,089
ClujRomania 8,1215,047
ConstantaRomania 8,5665,323
CraiovaRomania 8,3685,200
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6273,497
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7904,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3423,320
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3212,685
Cape UelenRussia 3,9572,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5594,697
CaraRussia 7,4484,628
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5764,708
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9193,057
ChitaRussia 8,0755,018
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0645,011
CokurdahRussia 5,3833,345
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2524,507
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1339,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6065,348
CaceresSpain 7,2544,508
CadizSpain 7,4944,657
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4364,621
CordobaSpain 7,4754,645
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6258,467
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2017,582
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5377,791
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9797,444
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8257,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4957,765
ChumphonThailand 12,8567,989
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8745,515
CorumTurkey 9,1615,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9966,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4884,031
CernovcyUkraine 8,0605,009
ChernigovUkraine 7,9464,938
CarrascoUruguay 10,6136,595
ColoniaUruguay 10,5006,525
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0673,149
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9371,204
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5741,600
Camden, ScUsa 2,6501,647
Canton, NyUsa 2,2831,419
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,011628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8821,791
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6941,674
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6961,054
Casper, WyUsa 847526
Centralia, WaUsa 1,394866
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3981,490
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Charles City, IaUsa 1,212753
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8121,747
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8021,741
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2561,402
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5511,585
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4751,538
Chaska, MnUsa 1,038645
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3231,443
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4251,507
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5151,563
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6571,651
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,288801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,032642
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6141,003
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,590988
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7781,105
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0371,266
Chugwater, WyUsa 938583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0131,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0141,252
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0771,291
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,288800
Clark, SdUsa 783486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1381,329
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0511,274
Clayton, NmUsa 1,560969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0171,253
Clinton, IaUsa 1,463909
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8222,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7721,101
College Park, MdUsa 2,5131,562
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,292803
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6201,007
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6481,645
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9221,195
Columbus, InUsa 1,9371,204
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0511,275
Conception, MoUsa 1,383859
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,329826
Conway, ArUsa 1,9981,241
Conway, ScUsa 2,7691,721
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3891,484
Corning, ArUsa 1,9431,208
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4751,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3271,446
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,536955
Covington, LaUsa 2,4791,541
Covington, TnUsa 1,9891,236
Crete, NeUsa 1,205749
Crow Agency, MtUsa 576358
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5235,917
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5235,917
CaracasVenezuela 5,6203,493
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0323,748
CoroVenezuela 5,3803,343
ChipataZambia 14,3948,944
ChomaZambia 14,3428,912
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9969,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -