Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina, Saskatchewan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina, Saskatchewan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina, Saskatchewan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4606,500
NeuquenArgentina 10,5606,562
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4706,506
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2787,630
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2198,215
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9108,644
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6799,122
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6582,273
NatitingouBenin 10,2326,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1156,285
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2927,017
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2667,001
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8731,785
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,386861
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0021,865
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3191,441
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0841,295
North Battleford, SkCanada 359223
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9081,186
N’DjamenaChad 10,9446,801
NanchangChina 10,3636,440
NanjingChina 9,9036,154
NanningChina 11,2717,004
NicosiaCyprus 9,6445,993
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9244,303
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6152,868
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6112,865
NegeleEthiopia 12,9318,036
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6956,646
NandiFiji 10,6956,646
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6844,154
NancyFrance 7,1824,463
NantesFrance 6,9104,294
NiceFrance 7,6594,759
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0954,409
NurembergGermany 7,3424,562
NurnbergGermany 7,3394,561
NaxosGreece 9,1255,670
NanortalikGreenland 3,7732,344
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7422,326
NordGreenland 4,4502,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3972,111
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7926,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0537,490
New DelhiIndia 11,2276,977
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2565,131
NaganoJapan 8,5475,311
NagasakiJapan 9,3315,799
NagoJapan 10,0116,221
NagoyaJapan 8,7475,435
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0636,253
NaraJapan 8,8485,498
NazeJapan 9,7636,067
NemuroJapan 7,5764,708
NiigataJapan 8,3905,214
NikkoJapan 8,4725,265
NobeokaJapan 9,2575,753
NairobiKenya 13,4568,362
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2504,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8006,090
NidaLithuania 7,2304,493
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2199,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9499,911
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3148,895
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4368,970
NaraMali 9,2245,732
NioroMali 9,0775,640
NemaMauritania 9,1015,655
NouakchottMauritania 8,3785,206
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8207,345
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5707,811
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9348,037
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6232,873
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6336,608
NiameyNiger 10,0056,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9673,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9573,702
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0533,140
NawabshahPakistan 11,4617,122
NokkundiPakistan 11,1166,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9535,563
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5377,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7564,198
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9544,943
NikolaevRussia 8,4075,224
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9794,337
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6073,484
NizneangarskRussia 7,7874,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0995,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4004,599
NovgorodRussia 7,2574,510
NovosibirskRussia 8,2675,137
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6118,458
No. 6Sudan 11,0586,871
NyalaSudan 11,5247,161
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9397,419
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2767,628
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0408,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9277,411
NarathiwatThailand 13,1998,202
NigdeTurkey 9,4135,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8076,094
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4355,242
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8711,163
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8711,163
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1431,332
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3671,471
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7181,068
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7271,695
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5801,603
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1691,348
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,245774
New London, WiUsa 1,370851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5801,603
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5721,598
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,076668
New YorkUsa 2,5781,602
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6151,625
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6001,615
Newark, NjUsa 2,5851,607
Newberry, MiUsa 1,464909
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5921,611
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6141,003
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5181,565
Newport, TnUsa 2,3631,468
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7732,345
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7141,686
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,091678
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6721,039
North Loup, NeUsa 1,033642
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,079670
Norton, KsUsa 1,216756
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9791,230
NdolaZambia 14,1018,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -